Tracee Ellis Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 29, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 9:31pm
BlackishSex, Lies and VasectomiesNew(Season 1, Episode 18) ABC

Dre lies to Bow about a vasectomy procedure he claimed to have a few years ago, but she learns from a colleague that he never went through with it.

Wed Apr 8 9:31pm
BlackishThe Real WorldNew(Season 1, Episode 19) ABC

Bow invites her college friends over for an elaborate dinner party after reconnecting with them on Facebook; and on the same night, the kids decide to shoot a reality show, because one of the guests appeared on "The Real World."

Sat Apr 11 2:00am
Daddy's Little Girls TBS

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.