Tracee Ellis Ross Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 29, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fa…

Black-ish
Watch an Exclusive Sneak Peek of Black-ish Now!

Anthony Anderson. Laurence Fishburne. Tracee Ellis Ross. The parents in ABC's upcoming sit…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:15am
Hanging Up HBOSGe

A self-employed Los Angeles party planner cares for her dying father while her two sisters are too busy with their own careers to provide much assistance, sparking a series of smoldering sibling rivalries.

Sat Mar 7 4:30pm
Daddy's Little Girls BET

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
Daddy's Little Girls BET

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop