Tracee Ellis Ross Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tracee Joy Silberstein

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 29, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black-ish
New Season in Review: Black-ish a Truly Modern Family

Comedies with an actual point of view are as rare as they are welcome — especially in a fall awash i…

Black-ish
Watch an Exclusive Sneak Peek of Black-ish Now!

Anthony Anderson. Laurence Fishburne. Tracee Ellis Ross. The parents in ABC's upcoming sitcom Black-…

Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross, Laurence Fishburne
Fall Preview: Meet the Hilarious Black-ish Trio

It's a weekday morning on the Black-ish soundstage, and Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross are m…

Matt Passmore
Review: USA's Rush and Satisfaction; FX's Un-RomComs

It started with the swearing, a not-so-subtle indication that USA Network's "blue skies" credo was w…

Black-ish
Is Black-ish the new Black?

Want a bar mitzvah but aren't Jewish? Comedian Anthony Anderson can help.The star of ABC's upcoming…

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:00am
Daddy's Little Girls TBS

Tyler Perry wrote and directed this comedy-drama about a single father (Idris Elba) who falls for the lawyer (Gabrielle Union) helping him to win custody of his three daughters. Louis Gossett Jr., Tasha Smith, Tracee Ellis Ross, Malinda Williams.

Wed Apr 1 9:31pm
BlackishSex, Lies and VasectomiesNew(Season 1, Episode 18) ABC

Dre lies to Bow about a vasectomy procedure he claimed to have a few years ago, but she learns from a colleague that he never went through with it.

Wed Apr 8 9:31pm
BlackishThe Real WorldNew(Season 1, Episode 19) ABC

Bow invites her college friends over for an elaborate dinner party after reconnecting with them on Facebook; and on the same night, the kids decide to shoot a reality show, because one of the guests appeared on "The Real World."