Trace Adkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Place: Springhill, Louisana, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Country musician, Author

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trace Adkins

Rhonda Adkins, Trace Adkins' Wife, Files for Divorce

Rhonda Adkins, the wife of country singer Trace Adkins, has filed for divorce, Tennessee's WSMV  reports. Photos: Shocking celebrity splits Rhonda Adkins cited "irreconcilable differences" in paperwork filed Tuesday, and is a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

G-Rated Porn Meets Country Music
01:12 — Country singer Trace Adkins' new song "Brown Chicken, Brown Cow" is porn-inspired and kid-friendly. CBSNews.com's Nick Dietz reports.
Road to the ACM Awards - Josh Thompson: Ep. 4
02:45 — Follow Josh Thompson on his Jager tour en route to the 2010 ACM Awards!
Little Big Town Couldn't Be More Grateful For 2016 ACM Nominations
00:41 — The members of Little Big Town couldn't be more excited to perform at this year's ACM Awards; plus, fans can expect a lot of sparkle and fringe during (more…)
Kenny Chesney Just "Can't Turn It Off"
00:57 — Inspired by the poignant lines in his song, "Noise", Chesney encourages his fans to unplug from their various devices and enjoy the great big world ou (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 8:30am
Join or Die With Craig FergusonHistory's Greatest Invention Since 1950(Season 1, Episode 7) HIST

A debate about the greatest invention since 1950 features musician Trace Adkins, actress Kate Flannery and entrepreneur Lori Greiner.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
King of the HillRedneck on Rainey Street(Season 8, Episode 21) TOON

Elizabeth Perkins, Tom Petty and Trace Adkins play Kahn's new white-trash pals when he turns redneck after Rice University rejects Connie. Toby Huss, Lauren Tom, Mike Judge.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Jul 29 5:30am
King of the HillRedneck on Rainey Street(Season 8, Episode 21) TOON

Elizabeth Perkins, Tom Petty and Trace Adkins play Kahn's new white-trash pals when he turns redneck after Rice University rejects Connie. Toby Huss, Lauren Tom, Mike Judge.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Trace Adkins
Trace Adkins Checks into Rehab

Country star Trace Adkins has checked into rehab, CNN reports. "Trace has entered a treatment facili…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick to Co-Host American Country Awards

Danica Patrick has been tapped to co-host the American Country Awards with Trace Adkins, Fox announc…

Donald Trump, Trace Adkins
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Who's Donald Trump's latest Celebrity Apprentice?

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins
Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr."…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracy Darrell Adkins
  • Birth Place: Springhill, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Country musician, Author