Trace Adkins Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Place: Springhill, Louisana, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Country musician, Author

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trace Adkins

Rhonda Adkins, Trace Adkins' Wife, Files for Divorce

Rhonda Adkins, the wife of country singer Trace Adkins, has filed for divorce, Tennessee's WSMV  reports. Photos: Shocking celebrity splits Rhonda Adkins cited "irreconcilable differences" in paperwork filed Tuesday, and is a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 ACAs: Trace Adkins
02:17 — The country superstar shows off his dry sense of humor while spilling on his nomination and performance at the show!
G-Rated Porn Meets Country Music
01:12 — Country singer Trace Adkins' new song "Brown Chicken, Brown Cow" is porn-inspired and kid-friendly. CBSNews.com's Nick Dietz reports.
Road to the ACM Awards - Josh Thompson: Ep. 4
02:45 — Follow Josh Thompson on his Jager tour en route to the 2010 ACM Awards!
Little Big Town Couldn't Be More Grateful For 2016 ACM Nominations
00:41 — The members of Little Big Town couldn't be more excited to perform at this year's ACM Awards; plus, fans can expect a lot of sparkle and fringe during (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Trace Adkins
Trace Adkins Checks into Rehab

Country star Trace Adkins has checked into rehab, CNN reports. "Trace has entered a treatment facili…

Danica Patrick
Danica Patrick to Co-Host American Country Awards

Danica Patrick has been tapped to co-host the American Country Awards with Trace Adkins, Fox announc…

Donald Trump, Trace Adkins
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Who's Donald Trump's latest Celebrity Apprentice?

Penn Jillette and Trace Adkins
Celebrity Apprentice Finale: Will Trace Adkins' Money or Penn Jillette's Tenacity Win?

Rest easy; only one more person is getting fired. Enough celebrity blood on the floor. Donald "Mr."…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tracy Darrell Adkins
  • Birth Place: Springhill, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: January 13, 1962, Capricorn
  • Profession: Country musician, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay