Trace Adkins Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Place: Springhill, Louisana, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Country musician, Author

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trace Adkins Photos

  • Trace Adkins - 2013 American Country Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, December 10, 2013
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage/Getty Images
  • Trace Adkins - 2012 American County Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, December 10, 2012
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Trace Adkins - The 2011 American Country Awards in Las Vegas, December 5, 2011
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Trace Adkins - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - "The Wolf in Charge of the Hen House" - Piers Morgan, Penn Jillette, Gary Busy and Trace Adkins
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - "The Wolf in Charge of the Hen House" - Lisa Rinna, Trace Adkins, Dee Snider, Gery Busey, Stephen Baldwin, Marilu Henner and Penn Jillette
    Photo By: Douglas Gorenstein/NBC
  • All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Trace Adkins
    Photo By: Adam Olszewski/NBC
  • All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Dee Snider, Dennis Rodman, Stephen Baldwin, Trace Adkins, Gary Busey, Penn Jilette, Omarosa Manigault, Claudia Jordan, La Toya Jackson, Marilu Henner, Brett Michaells, Brandie Roderick, Lil Jon, Lisa Rinnna and Donald Trump
    Photo By: Adam Olszewski/NBC
  • CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock - Trace Adkins
    Photo By: Katherine Bomboy/ABC
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - The fourteen celebrity contestants with Ivanka Trump, Donald Trump and Donald Trump Jr.
    Photo By: Justin Stephens/NBC Photo
  • The Celebrity Apprentice - Trace Adkins
    Photo By: Justin Stephens/NBC Photo

Related Galleries

American Country Awards: Hot Looks

18 Photos | Dec 11, 2012

2010 CMT Music Awards Red Carpet

24 Photos | Jun 9, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop