Trace Adkins Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tracy Darrell Adkins

Birth Place: Springhill, Louisana, United States

Birthday: January 13, 1962, Capricorn

Profession: Country musician, Author

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Apr 7 12:00pm
You Don't Know Dixie HIST

An exploration of the South and its influence on American culture includes comments from prominent Southerners. Among those commenting are Trace Adkins; Al Bell; Bobby Bowden; James Carville; Jeff Foxworthy; Ty Pennington; Ricky Skaggs; Herschel Walker; an (more…)