T.R. Knight Celebrity Watchlist

With his hangdog eyes and nerdy appeal, Knight instantly charmed viewers as a lovesick doctor on the wildly popular medical drama Grey's Anatomy. Prior to landing his seminal role, he was primarily a stage actor, honing his craft at the prestigious Guthrie… (more)

Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(281 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco, <em>11.22.63</em>

Here's the First Trailer for Hulu's 11.22.63

Hulu has released the first trailer for 11.22.63, the upcoming event series based on Stephen King's 2011 bestseller. The eight-part series, which will premiere on President's Day 2016, follows English teacher Jake Epping (James Franco), who travels b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

42 - Trailer No. 1
The life story of Jackie Robinson and his history-making signing with the Brooklyn Dodgers under the guidance of team executive Branch Rickey.
42 - Trailer No. 2
The life story of Jackie Robinson and his history-making signing with the Brooklyn Dodgers under the guidance of team executive Branch Rickey.
42 - Official Trailer
02:26 — Hero is a word we hear often in sports, but heroism is not always about achievements on the field of play. “42” tells the story of two men—the great (more…)
42
00:38 — Hero is a word we hear often in sports, but heroism is not always about achievements on the field of play. “42” tells the story of two men—the great (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 11:00am
FrasierMaris Returns(Season 11, Episode 7) LIFE

The return of Maris, still unseen, vexes Niles, who covers up his evasiveness with Daphne by throwing his bride a baby shower. The last-minute soiree turns into a disaster. And so does Frasier's reentry into private practice.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Fri Feb 12 12:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationXXNew(Season 4, Episode 17) ESQTV

A mutilated female body is discovered tied to the undercarriage of a bus carrying prisoners from a women's correctional facility after a severed arm flies out from beneath the vehicle and strikes a car. Catherine leads the investigation and at first believ (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Feb 16 3:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentF.P.S.(Season 3, Episode 10) WE

A female computer whiz is pushed off her balcony and Goren suspects either of two game creators (Jordan Bridges, T.R. Knight), or their former partner (David Wilson Barnes). Jody Colby: Annette Arnold.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

TR Knight
Grey's Alum T.R. Knight Is Returning to TV

Find out who he'll play on Hulu's 11/22/63

Sandra Oh, T.R. Knight, Ellen Pompeo, Katherine Heigl
Pilot Inspector: Dissecting Grey's Anatomy, 10 Years Later

How does it hold up?

Sandra Oh
VIDEO: Watch Cristina Come Face to Face with Burke on Grey’s Anatomy

Oh boy, this is going to be so good! As part of Sandra Oh's victory lap on Grey's Anatomy, Isaiah Wa…

Sandra Oh and Isaiah Washington
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Isaiah Washington Returning Before Sandra Oh's Send-Off

Preston Burke is returning to Grey Sloan Memorial! Isaiah Washington will reprise his role as Cristi…

Sara Ramirez, Hector Elizondo
Grey's Anatomy Exclusive: Hector Elizondo Returns as Callie's Father

Papa Torres is coming back to Seattle! Hector Elizondo is set to reprise his role as Carlos Torres,…

T.R. Knight, Patrick
T.R. Knight Marries Longtime Boyfriend

T.R. Knight married his longtime boyfriend, Patrick, in an "intimate ceremony" in front of friends a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor