T.R. Knight Celebrity Watchlist

With his hangdog eyes and nerdy appeal, Knight instantly charmed viewers as a lovesick doctor on the wildly popular medical drama Grey's Anatomy. Prior to landing his seminal role, he was primarily a stage actor, honing his craft at the prestigious Guthrie… (more)

Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(291 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.R. Knight

T.R. Knight Is Returning to Shondaland

T.R. Knight is returning to the Shondaland family! The actor has been tapped for a recurring role on Season 2 of The Catch, the Shondaland drama about a private investigator Alice (Mireille Enos) who gets double-crossed by her con man fiance Benjamin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

42 - Trailer 1
01:48 — Warner Bros. and Legendary Pictures are teaming up with director Brian Helgeland for this powerful story of Jackie Robinson, the legendary baseball pl (more…)
42 - Trailer 2
02:33 — Warner Bros. and Legendary Pictures are teaming up with director Brian Helgeland for this powerful story of Jackie Robinson, the legendary baseball pl (more…)
T. R. Knight Talks About New Series ‘11.22.63’
02:46 — After being nominated for an Emmy for "Grey's Anatomy," actor T. R. Knight now stars in "11.22.63," about a high school teacher who travels back in ti (more…)
11.22.63
On November 22, 1963, three shots rang out in Dallas, President Kennedy was killed, and the world changed. What if you could change it back? James Fra (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDouble Strands(Season 13, Episode 4) MNT

A family man (T.R. Knight) is suspected of being a serial rapist in a string of assaults stretching across several states. Mounting evidence points to his guilt, but detectives research his past and begin to believe his pleas of innocence.

I’ll Watch1610 Watching
Sun Oct 9 10:55am
42 MAXEAL

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching

More NewsSee all »

T.R. Knight, Sarah Gadon, James Franco,<em> 11.22.63</em>
VIDEO: 11.22.63 Star T.R. Knight Breaks Down That Shocking Death

And why Johnny is "a tragedy"

James Franco, <em>11.22.63</em>
Here's the First Trailer for Hulu's 11.22.63

How will it measure up to the book?

TR Knight
Grey's Alum T.R. Knight Is Returning to TV

Find out who he'll play on Hulu's 11/22/63

Sandra Oh, T.R. Knight, Ellen Pompeo, Katherine Heigl
Pilot Inspector: Dissecting Grey's Anatomy, 10 Years Later

How does it hold up?

Sandra Oh
VIDEO: Watch Cristina Come Face to Face with Burke on Grey’s Anatomy

Oh boy, this is going to be so good! As part of Sandra Oh's victory lap on Grey's Anatomy, Isaiah Wa…

Sandra Oh and Isaiah Washington
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Isaiah Washington Returning Before Sandra Oh's Send-Off

Preston Burke is returning to Grey Sloan Memorial! Isaiah Washington will reprise his role as Cristi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

T.R. Knight, Sarah Gadon, James Franco,<em> 11.22.63</em>
VIDEO: 11.22.63 Star T.R. Knight Breaks Down That Shocking Death

Why he sees Johnny as "a tragedy"