T.R. Knight Celebrity Watchlist

With his hangdog eyes and nerdy appeal, Knight instantly charmed viewers as a lovesick doctor on the wildly popular medical drama Grey's Anatomy. Prior to landing his seminal role, he was primarily a stage actor, honing his craft at the prestigious Guthrie… (more)

Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(289 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.R. Knight, Sarah Gadon, James Franco,<em> 11.22.63</em>

VIDEO: 11.22.63 Star T.R. Knight Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about Episode 5 of 11.22.63. Read at your own risk!] Johnny Clayton (T.R. Knight) finally got what was coming to him on this week's episode of Hulu's 11.22.63 - or did he? According to Knight, the charac… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

11.22.63
On November 22, 1963, three shots rang out in Dallas, President Kennedy was killed, and the world changed. What if you could change it back? James Fra (more…)
11.22.63
On November 22, 1963, three shots rang out in Dallas, President Kennedy was killed, and the world changed. What if you could change it back? James Fra (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Double Strands Trailer
01:34 — When a beautiful dancer is raped, the suspect's (T. R. Knight) M.O. reminds Detective Amanda Rollins of an unsolved case from Atlanta.
42 - Official Trailer
02:25 — Hero is a word we hear often in sports, but heroism is not always about achievements on the field of play. “42” tells the story of two men—the great (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 3:00am
42 VH1

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Fri Jul 1 12:00am
42 VH1

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

I’ll Watch261 Watching
Thu Jul 7 3:30am
FrasierMaris Returns(Season 11, Episode 7) HALMRK

The return of Maris, still unseen, vexes Niles, who covers up his evasiveness with Daphne by throwing his bride a baby shower. The last-minute soiree turns into a disaster. And so does Frasier's reentry into private practice.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Franco, <em>11.22.63</em>
Here's the First Trailer for Hulu's 11.22.63

How will it measure up to the book?

TR Knight
Grey's Alum T.R. Knight Is Returning to TV

Find out who he'll play on Hulu's 11/22/63

Sandra Oh, T.R. Knight, Ellen Pompeo, Katherine Heigl
Pilot Inspector: Dissecting Grey's Anatomy, 10 Years Later

How does it hold up?

Sandra Oh
VIDEO: Watch Cristina Come Face to Face with Burke on Grey’s Anatomy

Oh boy, this is going to be so good! As part of Sandra Oh's victory lap on Grey's Anatomy, Isaiah Wa…

Sandra Oh and Isaiah Washington
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Isaiah Washington Returning Before Sandra Oh's Send-Off

Preston Burke is returning to Grey Sloan Memorial! Isaiah Washington will reprise his role as Cristi…

Sara Ramirez, Hector Elizondo
Grey's Anatomy Exclusive: Hector Elizondo Returns as Callie's Father

Papa Torres is coming back to Seattle! Hector Elizondo is set to reprise his role as Carlos Torres,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

T.R. Knight, Sarah Gadon, James Franco,<em> 11.22.63</em>
VIDEO: 11.22.63 Star T.R. Knight Breaks Down That Shocking Death

Why he sees Johnny as "a tragedy"