T.R. Knight Celebrity Watchlist

With his hangdog eyes and nerdy appeal, Knight instantly charmed viewers as a lovesick doctor on the wildly popular medical drama Grey's Anatomy. Prior to landing his seminal role, he was primarily a stage actor, honing his craft at the prestigious Guthrie… (more)

Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(290 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.R. Knight

T.R. Knight Is Returning to Shondaland

T.R. Knight is returning to the Shondaland family! The actor has been tapped for a recurring role on Season 2 of The Catch, the Shondaland drama about a private investigator Alice (Mireille Enos) who gets double-crossed by her con man fiance Benjamin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

11.22.63
On November 22, 1963, three shots rang out in Dallas, President Kennedy was killed, and the world changed. What if you could change it back? James Fra (more…)
11.22.63
On November 22, 1963, three shots rang out in Dallas, President Kennedy was killed, and the world changed. What if you could change it back? James Fra (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Double Strands Trailer
01:34 — When a beautiful dancer is raped, the suspect's (T. R. Knight) M.O. reminds Detective Amanda Rollins of an unsolved case from Atlanta.
42 - Official Trailer
02:25 — Hero is a word we hear often in sports, but heroism is not always about achievements on the field of play. “42” tells the story of two men—the great (more…)

More NewsSee all »

T.R. Knight, Sarah Gadon, James Franco,<em> 11.22.63</em>
VIDEO: 11.22.63 Star T.R. Knight Breaks Down That Shocking Death

And why Johnny is "a tragedy"

James Franco, <em>11.22.63</em>
Here's the First Trailer for Hulu's 11.22.63

How will it measure up to the book?

TR Knight
Grey's Alum T.R. Knight Is Returning to TV

Find out who he'll play on Hulu's 11/22/63

Sandra Oh, T.R. Knight, Ellen Pompeo, Katherine Heigl
Pilot Inspector: Dissecting Grey's Anatomy, 10 Years Later

How does it hold up?

Sandra Oh
VIDEO: Watch Cristina Come Face to Face with Burke on Grey’s Anatomy

Oh boy, this is going to be so good! As part of Sandra Oh's victory lap on Grey's Anatomy, Isaiah Wa…

Sandra Oh and Isaiah Washington
Grey's Anatomy Scoop: Isaiah Washington Returning Before Sandra Oh's Send-Off

Preston Burke is returning to Grey Sloan Memorial! Isaiah Washington will reprise his role as Cristi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

T.R. Knight, Sarah Gadon, James Franco,<em> 11.22.63</em>
VIDEO: 11.22.63 Star T.R. Knight Breaks Down That Shocking Death

Why he sees Johnny as "a tragedy"