T.R. Knight Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his hangdog eyes and nerdy appeal, Knight instantly charmed viewers as a lovesick doctor on the wildly popular medical drama Grey's Anatomy. Prior to landing his seminal role,┬áhe was primarily a stage actor, honing his craft at the prestigious Guthrie… (more)

Birth Name: Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: March 26, 1973, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (274 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop