Tovah Feldshuh Celebrity Watchlist

Tovah Feldshuh

Birth Name: Terri Sue Feldshuh

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1952, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Love Boat - Uncomfortable Dinner
01:41 — The Captain shares an uncomfortable dinner with Robert Reed, Loretta Swit and Richard Mulligan. (Ex Plus Y)
Holocaust Trailer
02:14 — 3 part television depiction of the years 1935-1945 as seen from the perspective of 2 German families, one Jewish and the other Aryan. Winner of 8 Emmy (more…)
Blue Bloods: Bad Company Trailer
01:55 — Eddie goes undercover for the first time when she tries to take down a kidnapping ring, which is luring in young women with Web sites for phony youth (more…)
Just My Luck
00:33

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 3:00pm
Law & OrderHelpless(Season 3, Episode 6) WE

When Dr. Olivet (Carolyn McCormick) accuses a gynecologist (Paul Hecht) of molesting her, it leads to a rape case and claims of police entrapment. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Diane: Felicity Huffman. Judge Silver: Howard Witt.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu Jul 28 9:00pm
Law & OrderJudge Dread(Season 11, Episode 24) SUND

After the attempted assassination of a tough judge (Roxanne Hart), the investigation leads to a plot devised by two inmates. Wylie: David Wohl. Danielle Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Det. Hill: John Roney. Driver: Matthew Del Negro. Janice Wylie: Carolee Carmel (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:55pm
Lady in the Water MAX

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Terri Sue Feldshuh
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1952, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright