Tovah Feldshuh Celebrity Watchlist

Tovah Feldshuh

Birth Name: Terri Sue Feldshuh

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1952, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Love Boat - Uncomfortable Dinner
01:41 — The Captain shares an uncomfortable dinner with Robert Reed, Loretta Swit and Richard Mulligan. (Ex Plus Y)
Holocaust Trailer
02:14 — 3 part television depiction of the years 1935-1945 as seen from the perspective of 2 German families, one Jewish and the other Aryan. Winner of 8 Emmy (more…)
Blue Bloods: Bad Company Trailer
01:55 — Eddie goes undercover for the first time when she tries to take down a kidnapping ring, which is luring in young women with Web sites for phony youth (more…)
Just My Luck
00:33

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:00am
Law & OrderCity Hall(Season 14, Episode 14) TNT

A councilman is killed and a water inspector wounded in a City Hall shooting. Tovah Felshuh makes her 11th appearance as defense attorney Danielle Melnick. Peter Rubin: Mark Zeisler. Ron Tabachnik: Paul Austin. Stuart Rubin: Alvin Epstein.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:45pm
Lady in the Water MAXEAL

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
Law & OrderHot Pursuit(Season 6, Episode 5) WE

Following murders committed by a holdup team, the question arises whether the young woman involved was a willing accomplice. Leslie: Amanda Peet. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Mrs. Harlan: Anne Twomey. Judge Mooney: Ben Hammer. Briscoe: Jerry Orbach.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Terri Sue Feldshuh
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1952, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans