Tovah Feldshuh Celebrity Watchlist

Tovah Feldshuh

Birth Name: Terri Sue Feldshuh

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 27, 1952, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

People die during a zombie apocalypse. That's something The Walking Dead knows all too well. Before the show returns for the second half of Season 6 -- which sounds like it will add quite a few names to its already-existing body count -- we decided… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Love Boat - Uncomfortable Dinner
01:41 — The Captain shares an uncomfortable dinner with Robert Reed, Loretta Swit and Richard Mulligan. (Ex Plus Y)
Holocaust Trailer
02:14 — 3 part television depiction of the years 1935-1945 as seen from the perspective of 2 German families, one Jewish and the other Aryan. Winner of 8 Emmy (more…)
Blue Bloods: Bad Company Trailer
01:55 — Eddie goes undercover for the first time when she tries to take down a kidnapping ring, which is luring in young women with Web sites for phony youth (more…)
Just My Luck
00:33

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Blue BloodsBad Company(Season 5, Episode 18) ION

Eddie goes undercover for the first time when she tries to take down a kidnapping ring, which is luring in young women with Web sites for phony youth hostels. Elsewhere, Frank assists a woman who wants to confront the inmate who murdered her family.

I’ll Watch1363 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00am
Lady in the Water MOMAX

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00am
Law & OrderCollision(Season 10, Episode 11) WGNA

The investigation of a schizophrenic woman's death leads to a case involving a homeless man and his right to refuse medication. Harvey Bower: Seth Barrish. Danielle Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Phil Bower: Joseph Hindy. Myrna Bower: Marcia Jean Kurtz. Ron Brew (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Terri Sue Feldshuh
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 27, 1952, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet