Torri Higginson Celebrity Watchlist

Torri Higginson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Victoria Higginson

Birth Place: Burlington, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: December 6, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.91 out of 5 (96 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Flanigan and Jason Momoa by Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel
Stargate Atlantis: Your Burning Questions Answered!

With the July 11 Season 5 premiere of Sci Fi Channels Stargate Atlantis just a week-and-a-half away…

Speaking of homages, somebody…

Speaking of homages, somebody has been watching The Fly (or cramming some Kafka). Poor Sheppard caug…