Torrey DeVitto Celebrity Watchlist

Torrey DeVitto

Birth Name: Torrey Joel DeVitto

Birth Place: Huntington, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1984, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Violinist

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Gehlfuss, Yaya DaCosta

VIDEO: Which Chicago Med Cast Member Debated Going to Medical School?

The stars of Chicago Med unanimously agree: If one of them was going to be a doctor in real life, it would be Nick Gehlfuss. Gehlfuss, who plays Dr. Will Halstead, told TVGuide.com during a recent set visit that he even debated going to medical schoo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago Med: Disorder Trailer
01:13 — When Dr. Rhodes (Colin Donnell) and Dr. Downey (guest star Gregg Henry) treat a patient with a multitude of health and heart issues, they uncover he m (more…)
No Matter the Cost
00:15 — Connor clashes with Dr. Downey over a risky surgery on an all-new Chicago Med.
In Good Hands
02:05 — Will breaks protocol to confront another doctor over a dangerous medical procedure.
Chicago Med: Inheritance Trailer
00:43 — Dr. Manning (Torrey DeVitto) and Dr. Charles (Oliver Platt) deal with a 16-year-old patient suffering from abdominal pain who adamantly refuses any dr (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:00pm
Chicago MedDisorderNew(Season 1, Episode 16) NBC

Dr. Rhodes and Dr. Downey clash over how to treat a patient with various health and heart issues. Meanwhile, excessive hoarding at a home comes into play when trying to help a man with a leg injury; a patient is bitten by her own dog; and a commission pays (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Wed May 4 10:00pm
Chicago P.D.In a Duffel BagNew(Season 3, Episode 20) NBC

The team investigates when an abandoned newborn baby is found dead. In other events, Voight is surprised to learn that his son is in town; and Burgess and Roman grow closer.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sun May 8 12:00am
The King of QueensCologne Ranger(Season 7, Episode 9) TVLAND

Doug is determined to continue wearing a new cologne even though Carrie hates it, and the two prepare to celebrate their 10th anniversary. Arthur sneaks Spence and Holly into a movie theater in an effort to pay off money he owes them. Traci: Torrey DeVitto (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Torrey Joel DeVitto
  • Birth Place: Huntington, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1984, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Violinist

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Torrey DeVitto
How Well Does the Chicago Med Cast Know Chicago?

Does the cast of Chicago Med know how many times the Bears won the Super Bowl or what goes on a Chicago hot dog? Find out now!