Torrey DeVitto Celebrity Watchlist

Torrey DeVitto

Birth Name: Torrey Joel DeVitto

Birth Place: Huntington, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1984, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Violinist

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Gehlfuss, Marlyne Barrett, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Chicago Med: Where We Left Off and What's Next

The doctors on Chicago Medare a little bit older and a little bit wiser when the show returns for its sophomore season on NBC (Thursday, 9/8c). And by the end of next year, Med will no longer be the youngest sibling in the Chicago franchise: that hon… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saving Lives Has Fateful Consequences
00:30 — On the next episode of Chicago Med, when two precious lives hang in the balance, Dr. Rhodes and Dr. Manning must make heart-wrenching decisions. Watch (more…)
The Circle of Life
04:10 — After being pronounced clinically dead, a father comes back to life to meet his granddaughter, leaving the doctors speechless.
Chicago Med: Soul Care Trailer
01:09 — Dr. Rhodes begins a fellowship in cardiothoracic surgery, only to have problems with his new boss, in the Season 2 opener. Also: Dr. Choi is the new c (more…)
Watch Torrey Devitto Blush Over New Boyfriend Artem Chigvintsev
01:04 — The couple made their red carpet debut at the Steve Irwin Gala over the weekend, where the 'PLL' star admitted she only recently started watching 'DWT (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Chicago MedWin LossNew(Season 2, Episode 2) NBC

Two complex cases involving sick babies may have a surprising connection. Meanwhile, an upbeat homeless man is treated and offers valuable insight to the doctors; Dr. Choi mentors a military man; and Dr. Reese tries to adapt to her new position.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Chicago MedNatural HistoryNew(Season 2, Episode 3) NBC

A mystery illness is investigated when an Indonesian man arrives at the hospital in bad condition. Meanwhile, deep family secrets surface when Maggie takes Dr. Halstead to her family reunion; Dr. Rhodes tackles complex heart surgery; and a woman has an unu (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Torrey Joel DeVitto
  • Birth Place: Huntington, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1984, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Violinist

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Torrey DeVitto
How Well Does the Chicago Med Cast Know Chicago?

Does the cast of Chicago Med know how many times the Bears won the Super Bowl or what goes on a Chicago hot dog? Find out now!