Tony Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Stewart

Birth Name: Anthony Wayne Stewart

Birth Place: Columbus, IN

Birthday: May 20, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Race car driver-owner

TV Guide Rating:(224 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Stewart

NASCAR Driver Tony Stewart Hits and Kills Another Driver at Race

NASCAR driver Tony Stewart hit and killed another driver who was walking on a track during a dirt-track race in New York on Saturday, CNN reports. According to authorities, Kevin Ward Jr. died from injuries he suffered at the Empire Super Sprints ser… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NASCAR star Tony Stewart to compete for first time since crash
01:41 — Three weeks after striking and killing a fellow driver, Kevin Ward Jr., on the race track, Stewart will return to racing. Vicente Arenas reports from (more…)
Tony Stewart returns to NASCAR following deadly crash
01:56 — NASCAR driver Tony Stewart missed three races since he struck and killed Kevin Ward Jr. on a dirt track in New York. Vicente Arenas reports.
Road to the ACM - Eric in Concert
01:52 — Meet some of Eric's fans as he performs a few days before the ACM Awards. Don't miss The 46th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards on April 3rd - Li (more…)
NASCAR 14 - Tony Stewart Trailer
01:07 — Check out this Tony Stewart Trailer for NASCAR 14. Features & Reviews - http://www.youtube.com/user/gamespot Gameplay & Guides - http://www.youtube.c (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Last Man StandingAdrenaline(Season 1, Episode 17) HALMRK

Tony Stewart does publicity for Mike's store, making Mike nostalgic for his days working on the road. Meanwhile, Vanessa questions whether she's lost her adventurous spirit since becoming a mother.

I’ll Watch498 Watching
Tue Oct 4 7:00pm
Last Man StandingAdrenaline(Season 1, Episode 17) CMT

Tony Stewart does publicity for Mike's store, making Mike nostalgic for his days working on the road. Meanwhile, Vanessa questions whether she's lost her adventurous spirit since becoming a mother.

I’ll Watch498 Watching

More NewsSee all »

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to give the fina…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Cleveland Show Exclusive Sneak Peek: Driving Miss Donna, Courtesy of Dale Earnhardt Jr.

The Cleveland Show feels the need for speed!On the March 17 episode, Cleveland (voiced by Mike Henry…

Matt Passmore
The Glades First Look: Ready for Jim to Take You for a Ride?

The Glades feels the need for speed!VIDEO: The Glades' Matt Passmore: There are a lot of obstacles b…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
An Inside Look at NASCAR's Future!

The new NASCAR season has arrived and in the garage area, teams come to Daytona — NBC airs the Dayto…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Wayne Stewart
  • Birth Place: Columbus, IN
  • Birthday: May 20, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Race car driver-owner

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.