Tony Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Stewart

Birth Name: Anthony Wayne Stewart

Birth Place: Columbus, IN

Birthday: May 20, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Race car driver-owner

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Stewart

NASCAR Driver Tony Stewart Hits and Kills Another Driver at Race

NASCAR driver Tony Stewart hit and killed another driver who was walking on a track during a dirt-track race in New York on Saturday, CNN reports. According to authorities, Kevin Ward Jr. died from injuries he suffered at the Empire Super Sprints ser… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 1 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowThe Hangover Part Tubbs(Season 4, Episode 14) TBS

During her run for the school board, Donna tries to keep Cleveland in the background, but that plan gets blown out of the water when he finds a way to embarrass her. Meanwhile, Junior makes a splash on the diving team at school, but doesn't want any part o (more…)

More NewsSee all »

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to give the fina…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Cleveland Show Exclusive Sneak Peek: Driving Miss Donna, Courtesy of Dale Earnhardt Jr.

The Cleveland Show feels the need for speed!On the March 17 episode, Cleveland (voiced by Mike Henry…

Matt Passmore
The Glades First Look: Ready for Jim to Take You for a Ride?

The Glades feels the need for speed!VIDEO: The Glades' Matt Passmore: There are a lot of obstacles b…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
An Inside Look at NASCAR's Future!

The new NASCAR season has arrived and in the garage area, teams come to Daytona — NBC airs the Dayto…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Wayne Stewart
  • Birth Place: Columbus, IN
  • Birthday: May 20, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Race car driver-owner
  • User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (222 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »