Tony Stewart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Wayne Stewart

Birth Place: Columbus, IN

Birthday: May 20, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Race car driver-owner

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Stewart
NASCAR Driver Tony Stewart Hits and Kills Another Driver at Race

NASCAR driver Tony Stewart hit and killed another driver who was walking on a track during…

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to giv…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 8:00am
SportsCenturyTony Stewart ESPNCLS

NASCAR star Tony Stewart is profiled. In a career stretching more than 25 years, Stewart has won at every level of racing, including three karting championships, four USAC titles, one IRL crown and the 2002 NASCAR championship.

Sun Mar 15 9:00am
SportsCenturyTony Stewart ESPNCLS

NASCAR star Tony Stewart is profiled. In a career stretching more than 25 years, Stewart has won at every level of racing, including three karting championships, four USAC titles, one IRL crown and the 2002 NASCAR championship.

Shop