Tony Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Stewart

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Wayne Stewart

Birth Place: Columbus, IN

Birthday: May 20, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Race car driver-owner

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (222 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Stewart
NASCAR Driver Tony Stewart Hits and Kills Another Driver at Race

NASCAR driver Tony Stewart hit and killed another driver who was walking on a track during a dirt-tr…

55th Daytona 500
NASCAR Revs Up for New Season at the Daytona 500

NASCAR is all abuzz with what's new, from yet another revised points system — meant to give the fina…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Cleveland Show Exclusive Sneak Peek: Driving Miss Donna, Courtesy of Dale Earnhardt Jr.

The Cleveland Show feels the need for speed!On the March 17 episode, Cleveland (voiced by Mike Henry…

Exclusive: Dale Earnhardt Jr., Kasey Kahne and Tony Stewart Guesting on The Cleveland Show

The Cleveland Show feels the need for speed.NASCAR stars Dale Earnhart Jr., Kasey Kahne and Tony Ste…

Matt Passmore
The Glades First Look: Ready for Jim to Take You for a Ride?

The Glades feels the need for speed!VIDEO: The Glades' Matt Passmore: There are a lot of obstacles b…

Dale Earnhardt Jr.
An Inside Look at NASCAR's Future!

The new NASCAR season has arrived and in the garage area, teams come to Daytona — NBC airs the Dayto…