Tony Sirico Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Genaro Sirico

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 29, 1942, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian

Family Guy: Is Brian Returning From the Dead?

Before our tears have even dried, Family Guy might be resurrecting Brian after shockingly killing him off last week. According to Entertainment Weekly, the dog will return in the Dec. 15episode and will continue to play a role on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Sopranos Trailer
01:59 — An innovative look at the life of fictional Mafia Capo Tony Soprano, this serial is presented largely first person, but additional perspective is conv (more…)
Goodfellas - Trailer
01:27 — Scorcese's brilliant account of the life of Henry Hill, the one-time mobster whose climb up the underworld ladder was cut short by cocaine addiction a (more…)
Gotti - Official Trailer
01:54 — The rise and fall of 'The Teflon Don' John Gotti, the ruthless, glamorous godfather of one of the largest crime families in America.
Goodfellas - Trailer
03:09 — Scorcese's brilliant account of the life of Henry Hill, the one-time mobster whose climb up the underworld ladder was cut short by cocaine addiction a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:00am
Dead Presidents MAXe

Vivid account of a youth (Larenz Tate) who finds few opportunities after returning from Vietnam, and plots to heist a truck carrying Federal Reserve money. Kirby: Keith David. Skip: Chris Tucker. Allen and Albert Hughes directed.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:00pm
Goodfellas AMC

Gangster saga explores the life of organized crime as it chronicles the true-life rise and fall of New York mobster and FBI informant Henry Hill and the more prominent "goodfellas" in his world. Henry comes up through the ranks, but quickly learns that his (more…)

I’ll Watch1353 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Dead Presidents MAXe

Vivid account of a youth (Larenz Tate) who finds few opportunities after returning from Vietnam, and plots to heist a truck carrying Federal Reserve money. Kirby: Keith David. Skip: Chris Tucker. Allen and Albert Hughes directed.

I’ll Watch169 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brian
Fans Start Petition to Resurrect Brian on Family Guy

A lot of people weren't laughing at Sunday's Family Guy, which shockingly killed off the family's be…

Noah Munck and Steve Schirripa
Exclusive Video: Noah Munck and Steve Schirripa Team Up for Nickelodeon's Nicky Deuce

Sopranos star Steve Schirripa is reuniting with some of his former cast mates for the Nickelodeon mo…

Elmo by Richard Termine/Sesame Workshop
Stop the Presses! Sesame Street's Elmo Isn't Jewish?!

Ben Stiller (voicing an elf named… Stiller) and The Sopranos' Tony Sirico and Steve Schirripa (as a…

Vince Curatola courtesy hillaryclinton.com
Hillary Clinton's Sopranos Parody: Behind the Scenes!

So who did Vince Curatola — aka The Sopranos’ New York mob boss Johnny Sack — have to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Genaro Sirico
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 29, 1942, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind