Tony Shalhoub Celebrity Watchlist

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(355 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edie Falco

Nurse Jackie to End After Upcoming Seventh Season

Nurse Jackie is checking out. The Edie Falco-led dark comedy will say goodbye after its upcoming seventh season, Showtime announced Wednesday on Twitter with a poignant picture snapped at the first table read of Season 7. #NurseJackie is working one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cars 2
00:24 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)
Cars 2
01:21 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 7:00pm
Men in Black Syfy

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

I’ll Watch654 Watching
Fri Feb 12 9:00pm
Men in Black II Syfy

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch584 Watching
Sat Feb 13 5:00pm
Men in Black Syfy

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

I’ll Watch654 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Shaloub
Nurse Jackie Casts Tony Shalhoub in Recurring Role

Tony Shalhoub has joined the cast of Nurse Jackie, Showtime announced Wednesday.

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

We Are Men
Meet the Men of We Are Men

Move over, Two and a Half Men — CBS now has four grown men.The network's new, testosterone-heavy com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub
  • Birth Place: Green Bay, WI
  • Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »