Tony Shalhoub Celebrity Watchlist

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edie Falco

Nurse Jackie to End After Upcoming Seventh Season

Nurse Jackie is checking out. The Edie Falco-led dark comedy will say goodbye after its upcoming seventh season, Showtime announced Wednesday on Twitter with a poignant picture snapped at the first table read of Season 7. #NurseJackie is working one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cars 2
00:24 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)
Cars 2
01:21 — Star racecar Lightning McQueen (voice of Owen Wilson) and the incomparable tow truck Mater (voice of Larry the Cable Guy) take their friendship to exc (more…)
Cars
The town of Radiator Springs gets geared up over potential tourists.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 2:45am
1408 IFC

A writer who debunks paranormal occurrences has a close encounter with the real thing when he checks into a reputedly haunted hotel room in this adaptation of a story by Stephen King.

I’ll Watch574 Watching
Mon Feb 15 7:40pm
Men in Black IINew OXYGN

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch586 Watching
Mon Feb 15 9:50pm
Men in Black II OXYGN

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch586 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Shaloub
Nurse Jackie Casts Tony Shalhoub in Recurring Role

Tony Shalhoub has joined the cast of Nurse Jackie, Showtime announced Wednesday.

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

We Are Men
Meet the Men of We Are Men

Move over, Two and a Half Men — CBS now has four grown men.The network's new, testosterone-heavy com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub
  • Birth Place: Green Bay, WI
  • Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer