Tony Shalhoub Celebrity Watchlist

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(365 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, <em>BrainDead</em>

BrainDead Stars Take You Inside "The West Wing Meets Invasion of the Body Snatchers"

If there's anything more bizarre than real-life politics in this election year, it's CBS' new political satire BrainDead. Hailing from Robert and Michelle King, the husband-and-wife creative team behind The Good Wife, BrainDead is set in present-day… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cars 2 - Teaser
00:35 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Pain & Gain - Red Band Trailer
03:17 — Mark Wahlberg and Dwayne Johnson star in this true story directed by Michael Bay.
Cars 2 - Trailer 1
01:26 — Racing star Lightning McQueen teams up with his best friend Mater for an international adventure as they go up against the world's fastest cars.
Pain & Gain - Trailer 1
02:37 — Mark Wahlberg and Dwayne Johnson star in this true story directed by Michael Bay.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:45pm
Life or Something like It HBOSGe

A TV reporter sets out to change her ways after a homeless psychic tells her that she has only a week to live.

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:37pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
Cars 2 DISXD

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad guys and win the big rac (more…)

I’ll Watch420 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Edie Falco
Nurse Jackie to End After Upcoming Seventh Season

Nurse Jackie is checking out. The Edie Falco-led dark comedy will say goodbye after its upcoming sev…

Tony Shaloub
Nurse Jackie Casts Tony Shalhoub in Recurring Role

Tony Shalhoub has joined the cast of Nurse Jackie, Showtime announced Wednesday.

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.  …

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

We Are Men
The Monday Playlist: Meh Men Sours CBS Lineup

Whatever the male species did to deserve the recent run of lousy comedies that neuter them into a bl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub
  • Birth Place: Green Bay, WI
  • Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay