Tony ShalhoubCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk¬†finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop