Tony ShalhoubCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk¬†finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (345 ratings)

Your Rating:

We Are Men
Meet the Men of We Are Men

Sep 29, 2013 9:00 PM EDT

Les Moonves
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

Jul 30, 2013 9:18 AM EDT

Tony Shaloub
Tony Shalhoub Joins CBS Comedy

Aug 16, 2012 10:02 AM EDT

Tony Shalhoub, <EM>Monk</EM>
Tony Shalhoub Spills Monk Secrets

Jan 18, 2008 3:00 AM EST

Show More

Shop