Tony Shalhoub Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk¬†finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 9:00am
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Sat Mar 28 5:30am
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
WingsSports and Leisure(Season 2, Episode 4) POP

Roy's quest for likability is an adventure for all when he practices Joe's advice. Lowell: Thomas Haden Church. Fay: Rebecca Schull. Roy: David Schramm. Joe: Timothy Daly. Brian: Steven Weber.

Mon Mar 30 1:30pm
The Siege SPK

Denzel Washington as a federal agent investigating terrorist bombings in New York City, which is placed under martial law when the culprits evade capture. Gen. Devereaux: Bruce Willis. Elise: Annette Bening. Haddad: Tony Shalhoub. Samir Nazdhe: Sami Bouaji (more…)

Mon Mar 30 1:45pm
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:05am
The Last Shot TMCe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Thu Apr 2 5:25pm
The Last Shot TMCe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Fri Apr 3 9:55am
Cars Toon: Mater's Tall TalesHeavy Metal Mater(Season 1, Episode 7) DISNEY

Mater recalls being in a heavy-metal band.

Fri Apr 3 6:55pm
Cars Toon: Mater's Tall Tales DISXD

Adventures involving automobile characters from Disney's 'Cars.'

Sat Apr 4 8:25am
Cars Toon: Mater's Tall TalesEl Materdor(Season 1, Episode 3) DISNEY

Mater recalls fighting bulldozers in Spain.

Mon Apr 6 8:25am
Cars Toon: Mater's Tall TalesRescue Squad Mater(Season 1, Episode 1) DISNEY

Mater recalls when he was a firetruck and rescued Lightning McQueen from a burning building.

Mon Apr 6 9:00am
WingsA Stand-up Kind of Guy(Season 2, Episode 5) POP

Joe agrees over the phone to be best man for a high-school pal---whom he doesn't remember. Jerry: Kelly Connell. Marilyn: Amanda Carlin. Busard: Roger Til. Roberta: Leslie Cook. Helen: Crystal Bernard.

Tue Apr 7 5:30am
A Civil Action HBOSGe

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Wed Apr 8 8:45am
Searching for Bobby FischerNew ENCRe

Moving story about the relationship between a chess prodigy (Max Pomeranc) and his overbearing father (Joe Mantegna). Bonnie: Joan Allen. Pandolfini: Ben Kingsley. Vinnie: Laurence Fishburne. Poe: Michael Nirenberg. Poe's Teacher: Robert Stephens.

Wed Apr 8 9:00am
WingsIt's Not the Thought, It's the Gift(Season 2, Episode 6) POP

Helen's birthday sets the brothers (Timothy Daly, Steven Weber) in motion trying to outdo each other to get her the more expensive gift. Helen: Crystal Bernard. Fay: Rebecca Schull. Lowell: Thomas Haden Church.

Wed Apr 8 9:00pm
1408 Syfy

A writer (John Cusack) who debunks paranormal occurrences has a close encounter with the real thing when he checks into a reputedly haunted hotel room in this spooky adaptation of a story by Stephen King. Samuel L. Jackson, Mary McCormack, Tony Shalhoub, J (more…)

Thu Apr 9 1:30am
Men in Black STARZ

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

Thu Apr 9 8:25am
Cars Toon: Mater's Tall TalesMater the Greater(Season 1, Episode 2) DISNEY

Mater recalls his days as a daredevil doing stunts.

Thu Apr 9 4:45pm
A Civil Action HBOSGe

A lawyer (John Travolta) takes on two giant Massachusetts companies accused of polluting water, which sickened and killed many children. Facher: Robert Duvall. Conway: Tony Shalhoub. Gordon: William H. Macy. Anne: Kathleen Quinlan.

Thu Apr 9 5:30pm
1408 Syfy

A writer (John Cusack) who debunks paranormal occurrences has a close encounter with the real thing when he checks into a reputedly haunted hotel room in this spooky adaptation of a story by Stephen King. Samuel L. Jackson, Mary McCormack, Tony Shalhoub, J (more…)

Thu Apr 9 5:40pm
Men in Black STARZ

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)