Tony Shalhoub Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk¬†finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Voice
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2008
Voice
2008
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Actor
2004
Director
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Executive Producer
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Performer
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1990

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop