Tony ShalhoubCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edie Falco
Nurse Jackie to End After Upcoming Seventh Season

Nurse Jackie is checking out. The Edie Falco-led dark comedy will say goodbye after its up…

Tony Shaloub
Nurse Jackie Casts Tony Shalhoub in Recurring Role

Tony Shalhoub has joined the cast of Nurse Jackie, Showtime announced Wednesday.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 4:45am
The Last Shot SHO

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Thu Feb 5 8:00pm
Cars DISNEY

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

Fri Feb 6 7:00am
Cars DISNEY

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop