Tony Shalhoub Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this Yale-trained character actor never lacked for work, Shalhoub was almost 50 when the TV series Monk finally made him a star. Early in his career, he honed his craft on stage, forging important relationships with two of his theatrical costars:… (more)

Birth Name: Anthony Marcus Shalhoub

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: October 9, 1953, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (345 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Edie Falco
Nurse Jackie to End After Upcoming Seventh Season

Nurse Jackie is checking out. The Edie Falco-led dark comedy will say goodbye after its up…

Tony Shaloub
Nurse Jackie Casts Tony Shalhoub in Recurring Role

Tony Shalhoub has joined the cast of Nurse Jackie, Showtime announced Wednesday.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:55pm
Cars Toon: Mater's Tall Tales DISXD

Adventures involving automobile characters from Disney's 'Cars.'

Tue Mar 10 8:00pm
The Last Shot FLIXe

A struggling filmmaker (Matthew Broderick) directs his first movie, unaware that the flick is an FBI-backed sting operation to take down the mob. A pleasant but underachieving spoof of the movie industry. Alec Baldwin, Toni Collette. Jeff Nathanson wrote a (more…)

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
Cars 2 DISNEY

While superstar race car Lightning McQueen (voiced by Owen Wilson) prepares to compete in the World Grand Prix, his best friend Mater accidentally becomes involved in international espionage. The whole crew must work together to rescue Mater, stop the bad (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop