Tony Romo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Antonio Ramiro Romo

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: April 21, 1980, Taurus

Profession: NFL quarterback

TV Guide Rating:(358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cam Newton

Carolina Panthers Quarterback Cam Newton Injured In Car Crash

The NFL's Superman has been grounded, at least for now. Carolina Panthers quarterback Cam Newton was injured in a two-car crash in Charlotte, N.C. Tuesday afternoon., ESPN reports. Newton was alert but in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fantasy Outlook: Tony Romo
00:57 — The Fantasy Football Today team looks at the Fantasy value of Tony Romo heading into the 2016 season.
ACM Artist Interview: Gary Allan
02:51 — Country's best and brightest sit down with CBS.com on the eve of the ACM Awards. Gary Allan talks his tenure as a musician and recording with a divers (more…)
Academy of Country Music Awards - Joey & Rory
01:02 — Catching up with Joey & Rory on the red carpet for the 48th Academy of Country Music Awards, airing Sunday April 7 at 8/7c. Only CBS!
Academy of Country Music Awards - Miranda Lambert
01:53 — Catching up with Miranda Lambert at rehearsals for The Academy of Country Music Awards. Watch The Academy of Country Music Awards Sunday, April 6 at (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Jessica Simpson has given birth to a baby girl. "Eric and I are elated to announce the birth of our…

Tony Romo and Candice Crawford
It's a Boy for Tony Romo and Candice Crawford

Tony Romo and wife Candice Crawford welcomed their first child on Monday, People reports. "Hawkins…

Tony Romo
Tony Romo, Wife Expecting Their First Child

Tony Romo and wife Candice Crawford are expecting their first child, the NFL star announced Tuesday.…

Tony Romo and Candice Crawford
Tony Romo and Candice Crawford Wed in Dallas

NFL quarterback Tony Romo and girlfriend Candice Crawford got hitched at Arlington Hall in Dallas, T…

Tony Romo and Candice Crawford
Tony Romo Engaged to Candice Crawford

Tony Romo is engaged to former Miss Missouri Candice Crawford.The Dallas Cowboys quarterback propose…

The Biggest Loser
Exclusive: Anna Kournikova Heads to Biggest Loser Campus

Tennis pro Anna Kournikova is heading to The Biggest Loser, a rep for the show tells TVGuide.com exc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Antonio Ramiro Romo
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: April 21, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: NFL quarterback

Trending TonightSee all »