Tony Roberts Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Roberts

Birth Name: David Anthony Roberts

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1939, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Arthur
01:00 — Nick Zano discusses his character on FOX'S thrilling new series, MINORITY REPORT.
Flashes Before Your Eyes
00:10 — You've just seen enough to stop a murder, would you? MINORITY REPORT Series Premiere MON SEPT 21 on FOX!
Serpico - Trailer
00:51 — True story of Frank Serpico, an undercover New York City cop who risked his career and personal safety to expose widespread corruption in his police d (more…)
Just Tell Me What You Want - Official Trailer
01:44 — A business tycoon loses his mistress when he refuses to put her in charge of a recently acquired movie studio.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:00am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Tue Aug 2 12:00am
Law & OrderCrashers(Season 20, Episode 19) TNT

A model's body is set ablaze in an alley, kicking off an investigation that forces Lupo and Bernard to retrace the steps of two party crashers who made an appearance at a political event. Meanwhile, Lt. Van Buren faces health-care woes.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Tue Aug 2 4:00am
Law & OrderDivorce(Season 8, Episode 16) TNT

The detectives investigate the murder of a psychologist who was involved in helping the Archdiocese to arrange annulments. Atkins: Jill Clayburgh. Molly: Haviland Morris. Redfield: Tony Roberts. Jim: John Wojda. Behrens:Tom O'Rourke

I’ll Watch78 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anthony Roberts
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1939, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »