Tony Richardson Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Richardson

Birth Name: Cecil Antonio Richardson

Birth Place: Shipley, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: June 5, 1928, Gemini

Died: November 14, 1991

Profession: Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Yates

Bullitt Director Peter Yates Dies at 82

Peter Yates, who directed one of cinema's legendary car chase scenes in Bullitt, has died. He was 82.Yates died Sunday in London after a long illness, his agent, Judy Daish, said. See which celebrities died last year A native of Hampshire, England, Y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Border - Official Trailer
01:48 — As a border guard involved in drug smuggling along the Rio Grande, Charlie Smith (Jack Nicholson) has crossed the line many times. But when he decides (more…)
Episode 6: 12 Days of Christmas
On the eleventh day of Christmas, Bravo gave to me ... eleven chefs a cookin'. Television host, author, and magazine publisher Martha Stewart guest ju (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Cecil Antonio Richardson
  • Birth Place: Shipley, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 5, 1928, Gemini
  • Died: November 14, 1991
  • Profession: Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind