Tony Randall Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Randall

Birth Name: Arthur Leonard Rosenberg

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: February 26, 1920, Pisces

Died: May 17, 2004

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Down with Love - Trailer
Feminist author Barbara Novak (Renee Zellweger) cant help but be seduced by a swinging playboy (Ewan McGregor) in this retro comedy.
The King Of Comedy
02:46 — Academy Award Winner Robert De Niro, Jerry Lewis and Sandra Bernhard give mesmerizing performances in this black comedy that explores the painfully hi (more…)
'Happy Days,' 'Odd Couple' Star Al Molinaro Passes Away
Sad news for classic TV fans today. Albert Francis Molinaro has passed away at the age of 96. Best known as Al Molinaro, the actor played Al Delvecc (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Jack Klugman
Jack Klugman, The Odd Couple and Quincy, M.E. Star, Dies at 90

Jack Klugman, best known for his role on The Odd Couple, has died. He was 90.¬†Klugman died Monday af…