Tony Randall Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Randall

Birth Name: Arthur Leonard Rosenberg

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: February 26, 1920, Pisces

Died: May 17, 2004

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pillow Talk
09:55 — While lying in bed, a mysterious couple confronts their undeniable emotional and physical connection, but when their violent past collides with their (more…)
The Odd Couple - Coffee and Time Machines
03:34 — Felix and Emily have an argument that involves Felix's ex-wife.
The Odd Couple - The Foam Hole
02:20 — Felix finds his happiness over coffee with his ex-wife, Ashley.
The Odd Couple - Chide Not Chant
03:25 — Felix's attempt to smear Oscar's reputation backfires.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 12 12:30pm
Send Me No Flowers TCM

Doris Day-Rock Hudson vehicle in which he's a hypochondriac who mistakenly thinks he's dying, so he sets out to find a replacement spouse for his wife (Day), who in turn thinks he's covering up for an illicit affair and throws him out of their house.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Mon Sep 12 2:15pm
Boys' Night Out TCM

Four would-be Lotharios go in together on an apartment---which, in turn, is sublet by an ersatz call girl, who is really a doctoral candidate working on her thesis: "Adolescent Sexual Fantasies in the Adult Suburban Male."

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Sep 12 4:15pm
The Mating Game TCM

A stuffy IRS agent is sent to a farm to investigate why the owners haven't been paying taxes, but when he meets and falls for their spunky daughter he decides to stay on and help them out of their onerous government burden.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Jack Klugman
Jack Klugman, The Odd Couple and Quincy, M.E. Star, Dies at 90

Jack Klugman, best known for his role on The Odd Couple, has died. He was 90.¬†Klugman died Monday af…

Details

  • Birth Name: Arthur Leonard Rosenberg
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, OK
  • Birthday: February 26, 1920, Pisces
  • Died: May 17, 2004
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting