Tony Randall Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Randall

Birth Name: Arthur Leonard Rosenberg

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Died: May 17, 2004

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odd Couple - I'm Sorry
02:40 — Felix and Oscar bury the hatchet.
The Odd Couple - I'm Not Going To Make It
01:40 — When Felix takes sleeping pills, Oscar is forced to go to England in his place.
The Odd Couple - Oops
02:11 — Oscar and Felix run into a bit of a problem on the quest to spread Walter's ashes.
The Odd Couple - You're Not Evan!
02:01 — While on Felix's haunted tour, Oscar loses track of Evan.

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Jack Klugman
Jack Klugman, The Odd Couple and Quincy, M.E. Star, Dies at 90

Jack Klugman, best known for his role on The Odd Couple, has died. He was 90. Klugman died Monday af…