Tony Randall Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Randall

Birth Name: Arthur Leonard Rosenberg

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Died: May 17, 2004

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon

Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. The comedy is a modern-day take on Neil Simon's Broadway 1965 play about polar opposite roommates. The play went on to become a 1968… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odd Couple - New Roommate
02:21 — Felix interviews a new roommate.
Fatal Instinct (1993)
Director Carl Reiner has a comic go at the recent spree of erotic crime thrillers... Cop Armand Assante is assigned to investigate a "kinky" murder. H (more…)
Should She Stay or Should She Go?
Felix meets a fun-loving woman, Natasha (Busy Phillips), in a bar and takes her home for what is meant to be a one-night stand, and Oscar takes things (more…)
The Odd Couple - I'm Batman
01:52 — Charlotte helps Oscar confront the "Ice Man" despite her fear of birds.

More NewsSee all »

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Jack Klugman
Jack Klugman, The Odd Couple and Quincy, M.E. Star, Dies at 90

Jack Klugman, best known for his role on The Odd Couple, has died. He was 90.¬†Klugman died Monday af…