Tony Randall Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Randall

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Arthur Leonard Rosenberg

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: February 26, 1920, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Lennon
Reno 911 Alum Thomas Lennon to Star Opposite Matthew Perry in Odd Couple Pilot

Thomas Lennon has been tapped to star opposite Matthew Perry in CBS' The Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.…

Matthew Perry
CBS Orders Pilot for Matthew Perry's Odd Couple

CBS has given a pilot order to Matthew Perry's Odd Couple reboot, TVGuide.com has learned. Perry wil…

Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry to Star in Odd Couple Reboot for CBS

Matthew Perry will star in, co-write and executive-produce a reboot of The Odd Couple for CBS, TVGui…

Jack Klugman
Jack Klugman, The Odd Couple and Quincy, M.E. Star, Dies at 90

Jack Klugman, best known for his role on The Odd Couple, has died. He was 90.¬†Klugman died Monday af…

Hi there, Televisionary! Say, ...

Question: Hi there, Televisionary! Say, what can you tell me about Tony Randall's short-lived Love,…

Question: Just out of ...

Question: Just out of curiosity, were Jack Klugman and Tony Randall anything like their Odd Couple c…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 6:05am
Fatal Instinct ENCRe

The story revolves around a cop who is lured by a woman and his wife is having an affair with a mechanic. The film is a spoof of the late 80's and eraly 90's suspense thrillers and murder mystry movies.

Sun Apr 12 6:00pm
Pillow Talk TCM

Rock Hudson-Doris Day romp about a playboy songwriter and a career woman who feud over their shared party line, then meet and fall in love. An Oscar winner for Best Original Screenplay; Day was nominated for Best Actress; and Thelma Ritter received a Best (more…)