Tony Parker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Anthony Parker II

Birth Place: Bruges, Belgium

Birthday: May 17, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Parker, Axelle Francine

Tony Parker, Eva Longoria’s Ex, Ties the Knot

Tony Parker, NBA player and ex-husband of Eva Longoria, has remarried. Parker and French journalist Axelle Francine tied the knot Saturday in San Antonio, Texas, People reports. Which celebrities have gotten married in secret… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2014-15 UCLA Bruins High School Highlights
02:47 — High School highlights of UCLA's Bryce Alford, Tony Parker, Kevon Looney, Isaac Hamilton, and Norman Powell.
Tony Parker battles a tiger on French game show
00:30 — San Antonio Spurs guard Tony Parker took part in a weird game show where he has to fill a container with water as a tiger attempts to get him.
Aldridge's huge block leads to Parker's falling score
LaMarcus Aldridge chases Zach Randolph and blocks him from behind, which leads to Tony Parker muscling himself into the paint and scoring a tough layu (more…)
Jefferson excited to return home to Texas
Moriah Jefferson expresses her excitement of returning back home to Texas after being selected by the Stars with the No. 2 pick and of playing in the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 7:30pm
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening Ceremony NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Aug 6 1:37am
Olympics 2016 Primetime: Opening Ceremony NBC

The Opening Ceremony from Maracana Stadium in Rio de Janeiro officially kicks off the first Games held in South America. The event features welcoming speeches, the hoisting of flags and the parade of athletes, and also showcases Brazilian culture.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tony Parker and Axelle Francine
Tony Parker Welcomes a Son

It's a boy for Tony Parker and fiancée Axelle Francine, reports US Weekly…

Eva Longoria, Ernesto Arguello
Eva Longoria Reveals Her New Man

Eva Longoria has a new man in her life: Ready for Love star Ernesto Arguello. Back in April, rumors…

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Talks About Her Post-Divorce Depression: "I Was Not Eating"

Eva Longoria says her divorce was not only tough on her heart — but tough on her health. In an inter…

Chris Borwn, Drake
Police Shut Down Nightclub Where Drake and Chris Brown's Entourages Fought

Police have shut down New York City nightclub W.i.P days after it was the site of a fight between th…

Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria on Post-Divorce Weight Loss: It Was The Most Unhealthy Place I've Ever Been

Eva Longoria says she was unhappy about her weight loss after her November 2010 split from pro baske…

Eva Longoria Parker and Tony Parker
Eva Longoria and Tony Parker's Divorce Finalized

Eva Longoria and Tony Parker's divorce has been finalized, her rep tells TVGuide.com.Further details…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Anthony Parker II
  • Birth Place: Bruges, Belgium
  • Birthday: May 17, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »