Tony Kushner Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Kushner

Birth Name: Anthony Robert Kushner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 16, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler

Golden Globes: Tina and Amy's Night to Shine

"You can smell the pills from here." Live, from the Beverly Hilton Ballroom, it's ... Sunday with Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, together again and keeping things as lively as possible as hosts of the 70th Golden Globes. Encore, please. (For a list of win… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

George Lucas, Herb Alpert Honored by Obama
U.S. President Barack Obama handed out the National Medals of Arts and Humanities to 24 honorees during a White House ceremony on Wednesday (July 10). (more…)
The Great New Wonderful- Trailer #1
A year after 9/11 in New York City, the unsettled lives of its inhabitants are intertwined by a common hope for the future.
Munich - Trailer 01
This fact-based drama about the murder of Israeli athletes at the 1976 Olympics frames a powerful story of loyalty and revenge.
Wrestling with Angels: Playwright Tony Kushner - Trailer #1
Wrestling with Angels is a documentary about the life and work of playwright Tony Kushner. Mr. Kushner has won numerous awards for his plays, some of (more…)