Tony Kushner Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Kushner

Birth Name: Anthony Robert Kushner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 16, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler

Golden Globes: Tina and Amy's Night to Shine

"You can smell the pills from here." Live, from the Beverly Hilton Ballroom, it's ... Sunday with Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, together again and keeping things as lively as possible as hosts of the 70th Golden Globes. Encore, please. (For a list of win… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Outrage - Trailer 1
01:55 — Filmmaker Kirby Dick examines the hypocrisy of certain closeted politicians who actively campaign against the LGBT community to which they secretly be (more…)
Tony Kushner On Clinton and Susan Sarandon
06:57 — The award-winning playwright and screenwriter, a Clinton supporter, responds to Sarandon's comments about not being sure whether she'd vote for Clinto (more…)
Oscars 2006: Tony Kushner Interview
01:05 — |Melissa Rivers|Munich|Tony Kushner|Academy Awards