Tony Kushner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Robert Kushner

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 16, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler
Golden Globes: Tina and Amy's Night to Shine

"You can smell the pills from here." Live, from the Beverly Hilton Ballroom, it's ... Sund…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:50am
Munich HBO2

A secret Israeli squad is assigned to track down and execute the Palestinian terrorists suspected of murdering 11 Israeli athletes at the 1972 Munich Olympics.

Mon Mar 9 2:30am
Munich HBO2

A secret Israeli squad is assigned to track down and execute the Palestinian terrorists suspected of murdering 11 Israeli athletes at the 1972 Munich Olympics.

Tue Mar 10 10:00pm
Lincoln@Gettysburg PBS

An examination of Abraham Lincoln's embrace of the telegraph, which enabled him to both communicate with generals in the field and feel the pulse of the nation faster than before, and the role it played in shaping the 272-word Gettysburg Address. Included: (more…)

Shop