Tony Kornheiser Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Kornheiser

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Irwin Kornheiser

Birth Place: Lynbrook, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Columnist, Author, Sports commentator

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Tue Mar 31 6:30pm
Pardon the Interruption ESPN2

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Wed Apr 1 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Wed Apr 1 6:30pm
Pardon the Interruption ESPN2

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Thu Apr 2 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Thu Apr 2 6:30pm
Pardon the Interruption ESPN2

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Fri Apr 3 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Fri Apr 3 6:30pm
Pardon the Interruption ESPN2

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Tue Apr 7 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Tue Apr 7 6:30pm
Pardon the Interruption ESPN2

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Mon Apr 13 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Mon Apr 13 6:30pm
Pardon the Interruption ESPN2

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.