Tony Kornheiser Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Irwin Kornheiser

Birth Place: Lynbrook, NY

Birthday: July 13, 1948, Cancer

Profession: Columnist, Author, Sports commentator

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kick Buttowski
First Look: ESPN's Kornheiser and Wilbon, Wipeout's Henson on Kick Buttowski

Pardon the interruption, but ESPN hosts Tony Kornheiser and Michael Wilbon will provide gu…

Tony Kornheiser and Hannah Storm
Poll: Was ESPN's Suspension of Tony Kornheiser Justified?

Pardon the suspension, if you will.ESPN benched Pardon the Interruption host Tony Kornheis…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Mon Mar 2 6:30pm
Pardon the Interruption ESPN2

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Tue Mar 3 5:30pm
Pardon the InterruptionNew ESPN

A lively sports-talk show features opinionated reporters debating topical headlines. An on-screen `rundown' of the topics is a signature of the series, which also includes guests in and out of the studio, and responses to viewer calls and e-mail.

Shop