Tony Hawk Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Hawk

Birth Name: Anthony Frank Hawk

Birth Place: Carlsbad, CA

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Skateboarder, Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (349 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Kinnear, Tony Hawk

Exclusive Rake First Look: Can Keegan Woo Tony Hawk?

Rake's Keegan Deane just doesn't know when to keep his mouth shut.On Thursday's episode, Keegan (Greg Kinnear) promises his son Finn (Ian Colletti) that he will get skateboarding legend Tony Hawk to attend an auction at Finn's school. But as you can… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 4:50am
Lords of Dogtown ENC

Fact-based story about the rise of the Zephyr skateboarding team, a club that gained fame in 1970s Venice, Cal.

More NewsSee all »

The Aquabats
First Look: The Hub's The Aquabats! Super Show Returns For Season 2

When we last left our heroes The Aquabats, the rock n' roll superheroes had just saved the world — b…

Adam Miller
VIDEO: Skateboard Backflip Posted by Tony Hawk

Attention skateboarders everywhere: Do a cool trick, and Tony Hawk may actually take notice! Adam Mi…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Zeke and Luther
First Look: Disney XD's Zeke and Luther Takes on Hollywood

Zeke and Luther may be ready to hang up their skateboards for good. In an upcoming two-part episode…

Tony Hawk and Lhotse Merriam
Tony Hawk Files for Divorce — Again

Tony Hawk has filed for divorce from his third wife, Lhotse Merriam, People reports. The 42-year-old…

The Cleveland Show
The Cleveland Show's Kevin Michael Richardson on Kanye West's Return, Voicing the President

Kanye West, LeBron James, Justin Timberlake, Shaquille O'Neal, Snoop Dogg and Tony Hawk — all will a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Frank Hawk
  • Birth Place: Carlsbad, CA
  • Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Skateboarder, Actor
  • User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (349 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop