Tony Hawk Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Hawk

Birth Name: Anthony Frank Hawk

Birth Place: Carlsbad, CA

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Skateboarder, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(349 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Kinnear, Tony Hawk

Exclusive Rake First Look: Can Keegan Woo Tony Hawk?

Rake's Keegan Deane just doesn't know when to keep his mouth shut.On Thursday's episode, Keegan (Greg Kinnear) promises his son Finn (Ian Colletti) that he will get skateboarding legend Tony Hawk to attend an auction at Finn's school. But as you can… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Warren G / Kelly Osbourne
10:47 — Interviews with Warren G and Kelly Osbourne; Special finale guest Jim Norton. Special appearance by Tony Hawk.
Warren G / Kelly Osbourne
10:00 — Interviews with Warren G and Kelly Osbourne; Special finale guest Jim Norton. Special appearance by Tony Hawk.
Warren G / Kelly Osbourne
10:00 — Interviews with Warren G and Kelly Osbourne; Special finale guest Jim Norton. Special appearance by Tony Hawk.
My New Game Will Be On Mobile Devices
01:01 — Tony Hawk reveals exclusive details about the newest addition to his hugely popular video game series.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:00pm
Seriously Funny KidsTony Hawk in TV(Season 1, Episode 13) LRW

Heidi reenacts a movie with a small boy; skateboarder Tony Hawk plays video games with kids; and young opera singer from Russia visits with Heidi.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Aquabats
First Look: The Hub's The Aquabats! Super Show Returns For Season 2

When we last left our heroes The Aquabats, the rock n' roll superheroes had just saved the world — b…

Adam Miller
VIDEO: Skateboard Backflip Posted by Tony Hawk

Attention skateboarders everywhere: Do a cool trick, and Tony Hawk may actually take notice! Adam Mi…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Zeke and Luther
First Look: Disney XD's Zeke and Luther Takes on Hollywood

Zeke and Luther may be ready to hang up their skateboards for good. In an upcoming two-part episode…

Tony Hawk and Lhotse Merriam
Tony Hawk Files for Divorce — Again

Tony Hawk has filed for divorce from his third wife, Lhotse Merriam, People reports. The 42-year-old…

The Cleveland Show
The Cleveland Show's Kevin Michael Richardson on Kanye West's Return, Voicing the President

Kanye West, LeBron James, Justin Timberlake, Shaquille O'Neal, Snoop Dogg and Tony Hawk — all will a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Frank Hawk
  • Birth Place: Carlsbad, CA
  • Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Skateboarder, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college