Tony Hawk Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Hawk

Birth Name: Anthony Frank Hawk

Birth Place: Carlsbad, CA

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Skateboarder, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(349 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Kinnear, Tony Hawk

Exclusive Rake First Look: Can Keegan Woo Tony Hawk?

Rake's Keegan Deane just doesn't know when to keep his mouth shut.On Thursday's episode, Keegan (Greg Kinnear) promises his son Finn (Ian Colletti) that he will get skateboarding legend Tony Hawk to attend an auction at Finn's school. But as you can… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 5:00pm
The SimpsonsBarting Over(Season 14, Episode 11) FXX

Jane Kaczmarek, skateboarder Tony Hawk and Blink 182 are guest voices in the 300th episode as Bart divorces his parents after learning that Homer put him in an embarrassing commercial as a baby and then spent all the residuals. Nancy Cartwright, Dan Castel (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sun May 1 11:03pm
Top GearAmerica vs. Europe(Season 7, Episode 2) HIST

The guys debate what country makes the best car, including Italy, Germany, the United Kingdom and the United States.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Mon May 2 3:04am
Top GearAmerica vs. Europe(Season 7, Episode 2) HIST

The guys debate what country makes the best car, including Italy, Germany, the United Kingdom and the United States.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Aquabats
First Look: The Hub's The Aquabats! Super Show Returns For Season 2

When we last left our heroes The Aquabats, the rock n' roll superheroes had just saved the world — b…

Adam Miller
VIDEO: Skateboard Backflip Posted by Tony Hawk

Attention skateboarders everywhere: Do a cool trick, and Tony Hawk may actually take notice! Adam Mi…

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Zeke and Luther
First Look: Disney XD's Zeke and Luther Takes on Hollywood

Zeke and Luther may be ready to hang up their skateboards for good. In an upcoming two-part episode…

Tony Hawk and Lhotse Merriam
Tony Hawk Files for Divorce — Again

Tony Hawk has filed for divorce from his third wife, Lhotse Merriam, People reports. The 42-year-old…

The Cleveland Show
The Cleveland Show's Kevin Michael Richardson on Kanye West's Return, Voicing the President

Kanye West, LeBron James, Justin Timberlake, Shaquille O'Neal, Snoop Dogg and Tony Hawk — all will a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Frank Hawk
  • Birth Place: Carlsbad, CA
  • Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus
  • Profession: Skateboarder, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »