Tony Hawk Celebrity Watchlist

Tony Hawk

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Frank Hawk

Birth Place: Carlsbad, CA

Birthday: May 12, 1968, Taurus

Profession: Skateboarder, Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (349 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilSwitching Gears; Garage Banned DISXD

Kick's prized bike is damaged just hours before a big competition, so he decides to ride a notoriously untamable bike instead; Kick forms a band to challenge one his brother started.

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
I Get That a Lot(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

Unsuspecting people are tricked by celebrities who've assumed ordinary jobs. Celebs in on the joke include Paris Hilton as a gas-station employee, Julie Chen as a yogurt-shop worker and Snoop Dogg as a parking-lot attendant. Also participating are Rachael (more…)

Thu Apr 2 5:00am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilSold!; Faceplant! DISXD

Kick auctions his daredevil services to raise money to repair Gunther's broken clock; Kick competes on a TV game show and turns to an unlikely rival for help with the show's obstacle course.

Thu Apr 2 8:45am
Lords of Dogtown ENCRe

Fact-based story about the rise of the Zephyr skateboarding team, a club that gained fame in 1970s Venice, Cal.

Thu Apr 2 6:10pm
Lords of Dogtown ENCRe

Fact-based story about the rise of the Zephyr skateboarding team, a club that gained fame in 1970s Venice, Cal.

Fri Apr 3 4:30am
Kick Buttowski Suburban DaredevilStumped Again; The Kick Stays in the Picture DISXD

Kick must choose between helping his idol in a monster-truck show or his best friend with a coming-of-age ritual; Kick competes to be the new face of a skateboard company in its ads.

Fri Apr 3 11:30pm
The SimpsonsBarting Over(Season 14, Episode 11) FXX

Jane Kaczmarek, skateboarder Tony Hawk and Blink 182 are guest voices in the 300th episode as Bart divorces his parents after learning that Homer put him in an embarrassing commercial as a baby and then spent all the residuals. Nancy Cartwright, Dan Castel (more…)

Tue Apr 7 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowBack to Cool(Season 2, Episode 20) TBS

Cleveland shows Cleveland Jr. how "cool" he is when his son bonds with Donna's ex (voice of Corey Holcomb). Other guest voices include Snoop Dogg and Tony Hawk (themselves), Rebecca Romijn (Speaker and Graduate) and Billy Dee Williams (Lando Calrissian).

Wed Apr 8 12:00pm
CSI: MiamiGame Over(Season 3, Episode 19) A&E

The body of an extreme skateboarder (Tony Hawk), who was working as a video-game tester, is found after his car crashes, but the probe reveals that he was murdered before the accident happened. Later, Horatio helps a former porn star (Jennifer Sky), who wa (more…)

Mon Apr 13 9:00am
The New Guy FX

A lifelong loser (DJ Qualls) becomes a force to be reckoned with when he changes his image and enrolls at another school. Luther: Eddie Griffin. Danielle: Eliza Dushku. Nora: Zooey Deschanel. Bear: Lyle Lovett. Courtney: Sunny Mabrey. Kirk: Jerod Mixon. Di (more…)